H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

FIRST MERIT LIST(OPEN CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OFMASS MEDIA ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

 

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.BACHELOR OFMASS MEDIA. They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

 

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

 

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

i)        Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopyof Student’sAadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) /Passport

9)    Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (OPEN CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OF MASS MEDIA (BMM)

MS

GOKULDAS SAMYUKTHA GOKULDAS INDU

97.00%

MS

GOLCHHA MEENAKSHI PRAVEEN SANYOGITA

96.40%

MS

PADBIDRI SHIKHA HEMANT CHARU

94.80%

 

ASHRA PRNAV MANISH RACHNA

94.50%

 

KISHORE ARYAN KISHORE SUMITA

94.40%

 

GULATI SAGAR NEERAJ POOJA

93.80%

MS

KHANNA ANAHITA PANKAJ DIVIYA

93.80%

MS

CHAUDHRY RASHIKA NAVEEN ANJU

93.80%

MS

KHEMKA SHRISHTI SANJAY HINAKSHI

93.80%

MS

SRIVASTAVA PRIYANSHI PRAVEEN SUVASINI

92.80%

 

SINGH ANSHIT SHARDA PRASAD ALKA

92.80%

MS

RAMDEO DIVYA AKHLESH RAJESHWARI

92.80%

MS

RAHEJA VARNIKA LAVLEEN PURNIMA

92.50%

MS

TIRTHANI BHAKTI HEMAN TANIYA

92.40%

MS

BAGARIA RIYA MANISH NIDHI

92.40%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

93.80%

Science

92.80%

Arts

92.40%

I/c. Principal

 

 

 

 

 

H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

FIRST MERIT LIST (MINORITY CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OFMASS MEDIA ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.BACHELOR OFMASS MEDIA. They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

 

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

 

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

i)             Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopyof Student’sAadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) / Passport

9)      Proof / Affidavit of Minority Status [SINDHIS] (on a Rs.100/- Stamp Paper)           with two attested photocopies.

10)  Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

FIRST MERIT LIST [MINORITY (SINDHI)  CATEGORY]

BACHELOR OF MASS MEDIA (BMM)

MS

MANDHYANI GRUSHA GAUTAM POOJA

93.60%

MS

KANJANI HARSHITA MURLIDHAR SHANTI

93.60%

MS

ROOPCHANDANI HARSHITA PURSHOTTAM RITA

92.80%

MS

TIRTHANI BHAKTI HEMAN TANIYA

92.40%

MS

GURNANI MUSKAN JAGDISH DEEPIKA

92.00%

MS

BACHANI DEEPIKA SITARAM KAVITA

91.80%

MS

 NARANG JHANVI VIJAY HENNA

91.38%

MS

JOSHI MANSI SHAILESH REEMA

91.23%

MS

GURNANI MAHIMA JAGDISH DEEPIKA

88.40%

 

JIMNANI HARSH SURAJ KAVITA

88.20%

MS

SADHALE NETRA RAJENDRA SHIKHA

87.85%

MS

KHEMANI HARSHITA NARESH DIPTI

87.23%

MS

GEHANI JANVI PRITAM GUDDI

86.77%

MS

AHUJA BHAVIKA SURESH PRIYA

86.60%

 

VARLANI BHAVESH SANJEEV VARTIKA

86.00%

MS

MEGHRAJANI VARSHA KANAIYALAL MEENA

85.85%

 

ASWANI JATIN RAJESH NATASHA

84.80%

MS

MALHOTRA ARSHITA RAJIV JYOTI

84.00%

MS

DHAMEJA SHRISHTI MANISH KALA

82.20%

MS

BHATIA SONIA NARESH SHILPA

79.85%

MS

PRASAD ANUSHKA ANANDI BARKHA

78.46%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

88.20%

Science

78.46%

Arts

82.20%

I/c. Principal

 

 

 

H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (RESERVED CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OFMASS MEDIA ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.BACHELOR OFMASS MEDIA. They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

          i)        Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopyof Student’sAadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) / Passport

9)      Proof / Affidavit of Minority Status [SINDHIS] (on a Rs.100/- Stamp Paper)           with two attested photocopies.

10)    Certificates of Reserved Category (SC/ST/OBC/NT/DT)with two attested           photocopies.

 

11)  Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (RESERVED CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OF MASS MEDIA (BMM)

SC CATEGORY

MS

PACHARE KOMAL RAJENDRA RASHMI

88.92%

 

KAMBLE VEDANT SANDEEP USHA

81.23%

MS

PARMAR HARDIKA HARSHADKUMAR SHRADDHA

78.15%

MS

PASWAN SHRUTI PRABHASH INDU

78.00%

MS

MINCHEKAR APURVA SHARWAN SUSMITA

77.60%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

88.92%

Science

77.60%

Arts

78.15%

ST CATEGORY

MS

MORE JAGRUTI ROHIDAS LEELA

66.40%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

66.40%

Science

Nil

Arts

Nil

OBC / SBCCATEGORY

MS

HINDLEKAR ASHWINI GAJANAN GEETA

91.85%

MS

JAKKAN SHRUTI MAHESH JAYSHRI

87.54%

MS

AGARWAL ESHA RAMAVTAR PINKY

86.33%

MS

PATEL PREET MANISH DARSHANA

86.17%

 

SURU PARAM HITESH VISHAKHA

86.15%

MS

DAHALE SHARAYU VIJAY SHEETAL

76.62%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

86.15%

Science

76.62%

Arts

86.17%

NT/DT CATEGORY

MS

ZAVERI PRIYANKA BHAVIN BIJAL

77.23%

MS

DAGADKHAIR ESHA RAMDAS VARSHA

74.92%

MS

BONDRE MAYURI KANTILAL MEGHA

73.08%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

77.23%

Science

74.92%

Arts

73.08%

 

 

HANDICAPPED CATEGORY

 

AGGARWAL VARUNRAJ VIKASH NISHA

87.23%

DEFENCE / CULTURAL / SPORTS / TRANSFER /

FREEDOM FIGHTER / WIDOW CATEGORY

MS

SHAH RHEA BHAVIN MAMTA

91.54%

J & K

MS

KAUL MEGHAT OPENDER VICKY

88.50%

MS

MOZA MEGHNA RAJEEV ANJALI

68.60%

I/c. Principal