H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

FIRST MERIT LIST(OPEN CATEGORY)

B.COM. (ACCOUNTING & FINANCE) ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

 

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.B.Com. (ACCOUNTING & FINANCE). They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

 

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

 

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

i)        Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopy of Student’s Aadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) /Passport

9)    Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (OPEN CATEGORY)

 

 

B.COM. (ACOUNTING & FINANCE) ADMISSIONS 2017-18

MS

CHOPRA ANAANYA ROHIT SUMEETA

98.40%

 

MURARKA RAUNAK NILESH NITU

97.50%

MS

SHARDA ARPITA SAMEER SHALINI

97.20%

MS

SINGH ANIKA KOSHAL SAVITA

97.20%

MS

JUNEJA ANANYA SANDEEP PRERNA

97.20%

MS

SETHI MEHAK HARISH SIMRAN

97.17%

MS

DASGUPTA DARVI BIVASH SANCHITA

97.00%

MS

V PAVITHRA PRABHAKARAN .T PRIYA

97.00%

MS

SHARMA TAVISHI GOPAL GEETA

96.80%

MS

GUPTA MANYA YOGESH RITU

96.67%

MS

BIJUR TANVI GURUDUTT NAMRATA

96.60%

MS

GOYAL CHARVI KAILASH MAMTA

96.60%

 

AGARWAL YASH JUGAL ANJU

96.50%

MS

HATUKA RISHIKA DINESH BEENA

96.20%

MS

GUPTA ANUSHA SANJAY PRITI

96.00%

MS

V.RAJALAKSHMI VENKATGANESH KASI VISALAKSHI

96.00%

MS

MISHRA ARUNDHATI RAVISHANKER HEMLATA

96.00%

MS

OZA SIMRAN DWIRESH SNEHA

95.80%

 

MUNSHI TAHA KHUZEMA RIZWANA

95.80%

MS

APURVA SUDEEP KOTASTHANE DEEPTI

95.80%

 

HIRAWAT ADITYA RAKESH ANUSHREE

95.60%

MS

AIRY ANCHAL BIKRAM SINGH PREMA

95.60%

MS

JAIN ANUKRITI DILEEP NEELIMA

95.60%

MS

PREETHA KUMAR SHANTHI

95.60%

 

SEDANI PRANAV KETAN NISHA

95.58%

MS

SETH MEHR VIKAR NISHKERSH

95.40%

 

MEHTA SIDDHARTH ATUL ANTIMA

95.40%

 

AGARWAL AYUSH CHANDRA PRAKASH NEELAM

95.33%

I/c. Principal

 

H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

FIRST MERIT LIST (MINORITY CATEGORY)

B.COM. (ACCOUNTING & FINANCE) ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.B.Com. (ACCOUNTING & FINANCE). They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

 

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

 

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

i)             Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopy of Student’s Aadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) / Passport

9)      Proof / Affidavit of Minority Status [SINDHIS] (on a Rs.100/- Stamp Paper)           with two attested photocopies.

10)  Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

FIRST MERIT LIST [MINORITY (SINDHI)  CATEGORY]

B.COM. (ACOUNTING & FINANCE) ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

DAYANI GIRISH DHARMENDRA LAVEENA

95.40%

MS

CHIMNANI RAVEENA GOPAL KOMAL

95.00%

MS

MEHARCHANDANI JAISHREE RAJKUMAR SAREETA

94.40%

MS

JAWRANI SUPRIYA SHAILESH POOJA

94.20%

MS

SABLANI VAISHALI VIJAY POONAM

93.00%

MS

KATHAR PRIYANKA ANIL KANCHAN

92.80%

 

BHAVNANI KARAN SANJAY HINA

92.77%

MS

RAJPAL LITIKA RAMPRAKASH SAVITA

92.62%

 

KESHWANI SANCHIT BIRENDER PRITI

92.33%

 

ISRANI MAHIR RAJESH BARKHA

92.31%

 

KAPADIA DHRUV VINAY ANJU

92.20%

 

CHHATWANI PARTH DAULAT MINA

91.50%

 

CHAWLA JITENDRA VIJAY POONAM

91.50%

MS

BADLANI VINITA MOHAN KAVITA

91.38%

MS DODEJA Y7ASHIKA

DODEJA YASHIKA CHETANDAS KIRAN

91.23%

MS

WADHWANI KRATIKA LALIT MANISHA

91.20%

 

ARORA ANISH PRAVIN RENUKA

91.08%

 

UTTVANI RUPESH MURLI CHHAAYAA

91.00%

MS

GURDASANI PRERNA HARESH MANISHA

90.92%

MS

MEHBOOBANI KHUSHBOO SURESH KIRAN

90.80%

MS

AILANI RITU KISHORE MEENA

90.77%

MS

JAIDHARA KRITIKA VASUDEV MANJU

90.62%

MS

GIANANI AASHNA PRADEEP BHARTI

90.31%

 

BHATIA PAALAN BHARAT ANJU

90.31%

MS

DULANI RESHMA RAMCHAND GEETA

90.20%

MS

CHANDNANI POOJA DEEPAK KOMAL

90.17%

 

ASRANI VIJAY JAYESH SUNITA

90.00%

MS

BHATIA PRIYAN ANIL KARISHMA

90.00%

MS

KATARIA ANMOL PRADEEP RANI

90.00%

MS

KURSWANI DIVYA THAKUR DAS MANISHA

90.00%

MS

MANIK KIRRITIKA DEEPAK HARSHA

89.85%

MS

ROHIRAA NIKEETA MAHESH BHAKTI

89.69%

MS

MULCHANDANI NIKITA NARESH NAYAN

89.69%

 

ROHIRA PRANAY DEEPAK VRINDA

89.38%

MS

HINDUJA DIYA SUNIL SHALINI

89.23%

 

PESSWANI DEVANSH NANAKRAM MEENA

89.20%

 

ALWANI SHUBHAM SUNIL KOMAL

89.17%

 

KALWANI NIKHIL DILIP ANITA

88.92%

MS

PURSWANI KOMAL MANOJ SIMRAN

88.92%

 

PUNJABI VISHAL ISHWARLAL POOJA

88.62%

MS

PARYANI BARKHA HASU NIMI

88.62%

MS

KHATURIA AYUSHI RAJESH RAKHEE

88.46%

I/c. Principal

 

 

H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (RESERVED CATEGORY)

B.COM. (ACCOUNTING & FINANCE) ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.B.Com. (ACCOUNTING & FINANCE). They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

 

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

 

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

i)             Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopy of Student’s Aadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) / Passport

9)      Proof / Affidavit of Minority Status [SINDHIS] (on a Rs.100/- Stamp Paper)           with two attested photocopies.

10)    Certificates of Reserved Category (SC/ST/OBC/NT/DT)with two attested           photocopies.

 

11)  Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (RESERVED CATEGORY)

B.COM. (ACOUNTING & FINANCE) ADMISSIONS 2017-18

SC CATEGORY

MS

SONAWANE RUCHITA UDAY BUVANESHWARI

88.46%

 

BADLIA ABHISHEK SANT SUSHMA

86.20%

 

BAGOTIA DEEPANKAR ANIL VANI

84.60%

MS

PAGARE AANCHAL SUJEET ROHINI

82.46%

MS

GAJARE APURVA VASANT ARCHANA

81.69%

MS

JADHAV VIDHI PRASHANT PRACHI

81.38%

MS

SIYODIA HEEMA NATVARLAL UMA

81.08%

MS

PARMAR FORAM RAJESH PAVIKA

79.54%

MS

SALUNKE TANVI JAYPRAKASH SHRUTI

79.54%

MS

CHANDANSHIVE SHRUTIKA SHAM VEENA

79.54%

ST CATEGORY

MS

RAJPUT NILAM BALU BABITA

79.85%

MS

KHARLUNI DARIBHA PERSONAL LUMTHUP

64.36%

OBC CATEGORY

 

SONI JATIN NAROTTAM VANDANA

92.20%

MS

THAKUR SWARA SURESH PRADNYA

91.38%

 

BHAWSAR UTSAV BASANT NEETA

90.60%

 

WELVE ATHARV VIJAY PRIYANKA

90.31%

 

CHANDRAKAR PRASHANT LOONKARAN DEVYANI

89.00%

 

INGLE PRANAV SANDEEP SUNITA

87.20%

MS

REVDEKAR RIYA DINESH DIPTI

86.62%

 

GOLE BHUPESH ULHAS UJJWALA

86.62%

SBC CATEGORY

MS

KANNA SHWETA RAVINDRA JYOTI

84.92%

 

MONDKAR TANISHQ UMAKANT URMILA

83.85%

NT/DT CATEGORY

MS

MAHADIK ASHLESHA BABAN SHOBHA

77.85%

 

NAGRE NEIL SHARAD PALLAVI

77.08%

MS

PALWE POOJA SUNIL SAVITA

76.62%

 

JAIN NAMAN AMIT PADAM SHREE

71.67%

HANDICAPPED CATEGORY

MS

PAREKH RAJVI PREMAL VAISHALI

90.15%

MS

VARMA NISHTHA SATYEN MEGHNA

88.92%

 

REKHI JASKARAN SINGH TEJINDER SINGH SUPRIT KAUR

88.77%

 

AGGARWAL VARUNRAJ VIKASH NISHA

87.23%

MS

KATARIA SAKSHI MANOJ PRATIBHA

86.15%

DEFENCE / CULTURAL / SPORTS / TRANSFER /

FREEDOM FIGHTER / WIDOW CATEGORY

MS

BEHERA PAYAL GOPAL PUSPANJALI

95.00%

MS

DSOUZA CHERISH JAYANT MARY

94.46%

I/c. Principal