H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

FIRST MERIT LIST(OPEN CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

 

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES. They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

 

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

 

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

i)        Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopy of Student’s Aadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) /Passport

9)    Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (OPEN CATEGORY)

 

 

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES (BMS)

 

MURARKA RAUNAK NILESH NITU

97.50%

MS

DASGUPTA DARVI BIVASH SANCHITA

97.00%

 

JAIN ISHANT LALITH USHA

96.83%

 

JAIN NAMAN TIRATHRAJ SEEMA

96.80%

MS

KUMARI ANJALI RAJU KUMAR SEEMA DEVI

96.80%

MS

GUPTA MANYA YOGESH RITU

96.67%

MS

BIJUR TANVI GURUDUTT NAMRATA

96.60%

MS

KAPOOR SIMRAT KAUR BHAVDEEP JASMEET

96.60%

 

AGARWAL YASH JUGAL ANJU

96.50%

 

CONTRACTOR NEVILLE DINYAR FEROZA

96.42%

 

ADVANI ASHISH HARISH PRIYA

96.40%

MS

JAIN ESHAA SANDEEP EKTA

96.40%

MS

MEISHERY DISHA SHARAD NEETA

96.33%

MS

AGARWAL SEJAL MUKESH SUMAN

96.20%

MS

JAIN PALAK AKASH PRITI

96.11%

 

MUKADDAM SALMAN YASIN AAFREEN

94.80%

MS

PARAKH MANASI SANJAY SUNITA

94.80%

MS

KHEMKA SHRISTI SANJAY MINAKSHI

93.80%

MS

SYED FIZA MEHADI ABBAS MOHSINA KHATOON

93.77%

MS

DIXIT SWAREENA RAKESH SHWETA

93.20%

MS

TOSHNIWAL PRIYAMVADA PRAMOD KAVITA

92.80%

MS

GANDHI RIYA NILESH SWETA

92.40%

 

PRAJAPATI RISHABH RAJESH SUNITA

92.40%

MS

AGGARWAL VANSHIKA VIKAS BHAWNA

92.40%

MS

BHATNAGAR KAVYA NITIN VANDANA

92.00%

MS

GOENKA NISHA ANIL SEEMA

92.00%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

96.11%

Science

92.40%

Arts

92.00%

I/c. Principal

 

 

H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

FIRST MERIT LIST (MINORITY CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES. They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

 

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

 

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

i)             Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopy of Student’s Aadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) / Passport

9)      Proof / Affidavit of Minority Status [SINDHIS] (on a Rs.100/- Stamp Paper)           with two attested photocopies.

10)  Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

FIRST MERIT LIST [MINORITY (SINDHI)  CATEGORY]

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES (BMS)

MS

PARYANI BHAVIKA VASUDEV PREETI

95.20%

MS

KAKWANI PRACHI HEMANT SHWETA

95.20%

MS

SONEJA RACHNA VIMAL JYOTI

95.00%

MS

THARWANI DIKSHA PRIBH DAS DEEPA

94.40%

 

KHOSLA YUKTAM NITYAM AARTI

93.80%

 

TOLANI SANJAY DIWANCHAND VARSHA

93.40%

 

BAJAJ RISHABH SARJU SANGEETA

93.38%

 

LALWANI DEVESH CHIMANLAL MEENA

93.20%

 

AHUJA DAKSH SANJAY ANJU

93.00%

 

DASWANI RAVI ASHOK SAPNA

93.00%

 

JAGWANI RAHUL RAVINDRA SAKSHI

92.83%

MS

KATHAR PRIYANKA ANIL KANCHAN

92.80%

 

RAJPAL MOHIT VINOD KUMAR PRIYA

92.80%

MS

JHAMTANI DOLLY GIRDHARILAL ANUSHA

92.80%

 

BHAVNANI KARAN SANJAY HINA

92.77%

MS

KHEMANI ANISHA DINESH BHARTI

92.60%

MS

PARSWANI TANYA SUDHIR KARISHMA

92.50%

MS

VANGANI SANJANA KAILASH DEEPA

92.40%

 

KESHWANI SANCHIT BIRENDER PRITI

92.33%

 

PARWANI JEETESH HARISH RENU

92.20%

 

SHAHANI RAUNAK ARUN SHAMPA

92.00%

MS

SUKHEJA SURBHI VEERENDRA POOJA

92.00%

 

KESWANI YASH SANJAY NEHA

92.00%

MS

JAGWANI HUNAR TARUN KUMAR SHIKHA

87.60%

 

PARIANI BHAVIN GOPAL HEENA

87.25%

 

ASWANI JATIN RAJESH NATASHA

84.80%

MS

SAKLANI DHITI MANISH RUCHIKA

84.60%

 

GANGWANI AVINASH RAJESH SONIA

83.33%

MS

ASARPOTA PRIYANKA DEEPAK SAPNA

82.20%

MS

MANGTANI SIMRAN GIRDHARI VINITA

80.72%

MS

LAKHANI BHAVNA ANIL KAJAL

80.60%

MS

KEWALRAMANI SNEH MOHAN RICHA

80.33%

MS

HINDUJA NATASHA ANIL KIRAN

80.20%

MS

HARCHANDANI PRERNA RAJESH NEHA

80.00%

 

ALRANI HITESH JAIPAL VARSHA

79.60%

 

WADHWANI ABHISHEK AJIT RESHU

79.20%

 

AHUJA DIVEK DEEPAK VINITHA

78.62%

MS

AMARNANI SAKSHI JAIKUMAR PINKY

78.60%

MS

JOTWANI RISHIKA AMIT MADALSA

76.92%

 

TUNIYA RAJIV JAIKUMAR VEENA

76.15%

MS

CHHUTLANI SONALI SANJAYKUMAR KAVITA

75.69%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

92.00%

Science

75.69%

Arts

80.00%

I/c. Principal

 

 

H.R. COLLEGE OF COMMERCE & ECONOMICS

June 22, 2017

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (RESERVED CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES ADMISSIONS 2017-18

 

 

Following is the list of students for admission to F.Y.BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES. They are required to submit the following documents alongwith the fees by Demand Draft or Pay Order on Friday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017, between 9.30am to 4.30pm.

-      Report for checking of Forms and Payment of Fees on the Third flr.

(Room No. 8) at 9.30 am

-      Collection of Identity Cards on the Third floor (Room No. 9)

List of Documents

1)    Admission Form in Original

2)    Original Transfer / Leaving Certificate with two attested photocopies.

3)    Two Attested photocopies of Xth Std. Marksheet (In case of students who        have done IB they have to attach conversion in the Indian equivalent        percentage)

4)    Original XII Std. Marksheet with Four attested photocopies.

          In case of students who are from Foreign School, International Board (IB) /      Cambridge Board  and are awaiting results they have to attach

i)             Original Predicted Grade Score with Four attested photocopies

ii)       Original conversion in the Indian equivalent percentage with Four attested photocopies

iii)      Original Prima Facie Letter issued by University of Mumbai with       three attested photocopies

5)    Original Passing Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

6)    Original Migration Certificate with two attested photocopies (other than        Maharashtra Board)

7)    Three attested photocopy of Student’s VISA and PASSPORT (for     students with Foreign Nationality)

8)    One Attested photocopy of Student’s Aadhaar Card / Ration Card (1st& Last        Page) / Passport

9)      Proof / Affidavit of Minority Status [SINDHIS] (on a Rs.100/- Stamp Paper)           with two attested photocopies.

10)    Certificates of Reserved Category (SC/ST/OBC/NT/DT)with two attested           photocopies.

 

11)  Seven latest passport size Color photographs

 

N.B. : The List is valid for three days only i.eFriday, 23rd June,2017, Tuesday, 27th June,2017 and Wednesday, 28th June, 2017 and timings are 9.30am to 4.30pm

 

FIRST MERIT LIST (RESERVED CATEGORY)

BACHELOR OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES (BMS)

SC CATEGORY

MS

RAJORIYA NIKITA DHANVIR RAJBIRI

90.60%

MS

KANOJIA SUNIDHI SURENDRA NEELKAMAL

92.20%

 

BARI MUKTANSH SUBHASH ALKA

87.20%

 

BADLIA ABHISHEK SANT SUSHMA

86.20%

 

BAGOTIA DEEPANKAR ANIL VANI

84.60%

BORHADE OMKAR GANESH VANDANA

83.69%

MS

WAGH ANJALI JAYANTILAL LEELA

72.00%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

83.69%

Science

86.20%

Arts

72.00%

ST CATEGORY

MS

CHHATRI RIYA DAMODAR TULSA

90.40%

 

SINGH SIDDHARTH SANWAT SAROJ

83.17%

 

NAIK BHAVYEN MANOHAR HANSA

52.77%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

83.17%

Science

52.77%

Arts

Nil

OBC CATEGORY

MS

CHAUDHARI MANSI PRAVIN ASHA

93.40%

MS

WAGHELA RUTU KIRTI BHAVNA

92.46%

MS

SONI SOMYA RAJESHKUMAR PUSHPA

92.40%

 

SONI JATIN NAROTTAM VANDANA

92.20%

 

KEDIA CHINMAYA ALOK RACHNA

91.80%

 

UKARDE ANAND SANJAY ARCHANA

85.80%

 

YADAV NISHANT PARMANAND ANITA

85.60%

 

AHER SHANTANU ARUN KALPANA

84.31%

MS

MHATRE VEDANTI CHANDRAKANT ASHWINI

58.31%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

91.80%

Science

84.31%

Arts

58.31%

SBC CATEGORY

MS

KOLI NEHA CHANDRAKANT PAVITRA

87.69%

 

CHINTA VEDANT ANJAY PRAGATI

78.46%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

87.69%

Science

78.46%

Arts

Nil

NT/DT CATEGORY

 

LAKHE OM KUNAL KAVITA

86.77%

 

WADE YASHRAJ BHUSHAN ARCHANA

85.20%

 

SHARMA MANU BRAJENDRA RAJKUMARI

84.67%

 

SHAH AKSHAT MANISH SEJAL

83.40%

 

KHANDEKAR ARVIND ARJUN RAMA

83.23%

 

HEMACK NIMISH BIBHAS ASMITA

82.00%

MS

NAGARGOJE SNEHAL SUNIL SONALI

71.20%

 

Cutt off

Commerce

83.23%

Science

71.20%

Arts

86.77%

HANDICAPPED CATEGORY

MS

BARDIYA MAHIMA NIRMAL KUSUM

91.60%

 

KUMAR SINGH ACHINT ARUN ABHA

91.17%

DEFENCE / CULTURAL / SPORTS / TRANSFER /

FREEDOM FIGHTER / WIDOW CATEGORY

MS

BAIRATHI MANVI NIRMALKUMAR RISHU

96.00%

J & K

MS

MOZA MEGHNA RAJEEV ANJALI

68.60%

FOREIGN NATIONAL

MS

AGRAWAL VANSHIKA VIKASH MANISHA

94.20%

I/c. Principal